20, Wissage Lane, WS13 6DF
20 Wissage Lane is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Lichfield. It sold for £260,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £260,000 5.3% 3.1% Aug 2001 £93,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Wissage Lane.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,880 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,715 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £260,000 £3,881 £315,872 £4,715 Aug 2001 £93,000 £1,388 £334,556 £4,993 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,180 per square metre (£268 and £388 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Wissage Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Wissage Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.