128, Hurst Drive, DE13 0EE
128 Hurst Drive is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Stretton. It sold for £200,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £200,000 2.4% 0.3% Aug 2007 £143,500 6.6% 4.3% Apr 2004 £116,000 27.1% 25.3% Apr 2001 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 128, Hurst Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,597 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,917 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £200,000 £2,597 £224,575 £2,917 Aug 2007 £143,500 £1,864 £216,102 £2,807 Apr 2004 £116,000 £1,506 £219,063 £2,845 Apr 2001 £57,000 £740 £217,588 £2,826 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stretton are now selling for between £2,020 and £3,100 per square metre (£187 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 128 Hurst Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 Hurst Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2007 HO/13014/004/JPM
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 128 Hurst Drive Stretton Staffordshire
- Description:
- Installation of dormer window to rear elevation
- Summary:
- 10 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.