9, Usborne Mews, SW8 1LR
9 Usborne Mews is a 76 m² flat in Nine Elms. It sold for £757,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £757,000 4.8% 2.9% May 2011 £467,500 2.4% -0.5% Apr 2008 £435,000 5.5% 3.2% Jul 2002 £320,000 16.5% 14.4% Jul 1995 £110,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Usborne Mews.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,960 per square metre (£925 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,113 per square metre (£939 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £757,000 £9,961 £768,560 £10,113 May 2011 £467,500 £6,151 £770,092 £10,133 Apr 2008 £435,000 £5,724 £755,276 £9,938 Jul 2002 £320,000 £4,211 £850,385 £11,189 Jul 1995 £110,500 £1,454 £968,275 £12,740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £768,560. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £7,620 and £12,500 per square metre (£707 and £1,161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £579,000 and £950,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Usborne Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Usborne Mews.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.