36, Lea Way, YO32 9PE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £310,000 Sep 2021 5.5% 3.4% £346,557 £160,000 Apr 2009 na na £297,478 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,605 per sqm (£242 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Huntington are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,170 per square metre (£297 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huntington YO32-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £381,000 and £496,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Huntington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Lea Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2020. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Lea Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: