24, Chapelon, B77 2EL
24 Chapelon is a 77 m² terraced home in Glascote. It sold for £150,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Chapelon.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,948 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,105 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £150,000 £1,948 £162,062 £2,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glascote are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,180 per square metre (£195 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Chapelon. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Chapelon.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.