Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£840,000 Sep 2021 7.3% 5.1% £929,938
£190,000 Aug 2000 na na £705,054
Floor plan
Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,454 per sqm (£507 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Bridgford NG2-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £502,000 and £667,000 (154 m² × typical £/sqm in West Bridgford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,304 square metres (14,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2020) of 56 Priory Road.

Photos for 56 Priory Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.