62, Ribblehead Road, HG3 2GW
62 Ribblehead Road is a 111 m² detached home in Killinghall. It sold for £348,500 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£348,500 on Sep 2021
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,139 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,221 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £348,500 £3,140 £357,514 £3,221 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Killinghall are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,090 per square metre (£296 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.