12, Yewdall Way, BD10 8EE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £99,000 Aug 2021 0.1% -2.0% £121,912 £97,400 Jun 2006 na na £122,807 - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,677 per sqm (£156 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Idle are now selling for between £1,990 and £3,180 per square metre (£184 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Idle BD10-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £117,000 and £188,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Idle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Yewdall Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2021) of 12 Yewdall Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: