Property data
Sale history
£350,000 on Mar 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, The Yard.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,671 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,643 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2021 £350,000 £2,672 £346,168 £2,643

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,168. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £533,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 The Yard. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 The Yard.

Photos for 14 The Yard
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.