10, Monarch Way, NR33 8GH
10 Monarch Way is a 128 m² detached home in Carlton Colville. It sold for £340,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £340,000 3.5% 1.3% Dec 2002 £179,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Monarch Way.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,656 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,001 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £340,000 £2,656 £384,159 £3,001 Dec 2002 £179,950 £1,406 £405,374 £3,167 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlton Colville are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,410 per square metre (£248 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Monarch Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Monarch Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.