49, Mottram Road, NG9 4FW
49 Mottram Road is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Beeston. It sold for £178,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £178,000 2.9% 0.7% May 2004 £108,000 19.7% 18.0% Nov 1998 £40,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,617 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,970 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £178,000 £2,618 £201,968 £2,970 May 2004 £108,000 £1,588 £222,085 £3,266 Nov 1998 £40,000 £588 £198,996 £2,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,968. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,720 per square metre (£235 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Mottram Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Mottram Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.