60, Wolds Drive, NG12 5FX
60 Wolds Drive is a 133 m² detached home in Keyworth. It sold for £350,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Wolds Drive.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,927 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £350,000 £2,632 £389,347 £2,927 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keyworth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,840 per square metre (£279 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £400,000 and £511,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Wolds Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Wolds Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.