19, Devon Street, LA13 9PX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £145,000 Oct 2021 7.9% 1.8% £166,876 £140,000 Apr 2021 4.4% 2.5% £157,880 £116,000 Nov 2016 0.0% -0.8% £158,875 £116,000 Oct 2014 0.7% -1.8% £172,250 £110,000 Apr 2007 14.5% 12.6% £182,640 £30,000 Sep 1997 na na £147,077 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,593 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Barrow-In-Furness are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,290 per square metre (£127 and £212 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barrow-In-Furness LA13-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £125,000 and £208,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Barrow-In-Furness). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Devon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2021) of 19 Devon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: