46, Mays Way, NN12 7PR
46 Mays Way is a 90 m² detached home in Potterspury. It sold for £360,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £360,000 7.1% 5.3% Oct 2012 £195,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,161 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £360,000 £4,000 £374,526 £4,161 Oct 2012 £195,000 £2,167 £309,404 £3,438 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Potterspury are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,310 per square metre (£329 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 413 square metres (4,445 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.