Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2021 £206,000 0.8% -1.4%
Jul 2007 £185,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Under The Meio.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,080 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,506 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2021 £206,000 £2,081 £248,063 £2,506
Jul 2007 £185,000 £1,869 £302,711 £3,058

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Under The Meio. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 8 Under The Meio.

Photos for 8 Under The Meio
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.