1, Davis Crescent, DH7 9UP
1 Davis Crescent is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Langley Park. It sold for £35,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £35,000 3.6% 1.9% Apr 2012 £25,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £583 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £773 per square metre (£72 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £35,000 £583 £46,402 £773 Apr 2012 £25,000 £417 £39,706 £662 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £46,402. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langley Park are now selling for between £1,050 and £2,260 per square metre (£97 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £63,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Davis Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Davis Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, wood logs.