Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2021 £132,000 1.3% -0.9%
Jun 2017 £125,000 11.0% 9.2%
Jul 2012 £75,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Devon Street.

Floorplan 75
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,129 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,450 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2021 £132,000 £2,129 £151,914 £2,450
Jun 2017 £125,000 £2,016 £174,606 £2,816
Jul 2012 £75,000 £1,210 £113,412 £1,829

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,914. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barrow-In-Furness are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,290 per square metre (£127 and £212 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 75 Devon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Devon Street.

Photos for 75 Devon Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: