23, Glebeland Close, DT2 8AE
23 Glebeland Close is a 70 m² detached home in Crossways. It sold for £325,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £325,000 5.9% 3.8% Jan 1999 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Glebeland Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,642 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,827 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £325,000 £4,643 £337,871 £4,827 Jan 1999 £89,000 £1,271 £360,523 £5,150 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,871. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crossways are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,240 per square metre (£307 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 529 square metres (5,694 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Glebeland Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Glebeland Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.