Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£119,000 Oct 2021 3.7% 1.5% £141,452
£63,200 Jun 2004 na na £101,721
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,545 per sqm (£144 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,330 per square metre (£150 and £216 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £125,000 and £179,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Helvellyn Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 63 Helvellyn Rise.

Photos for 63 Helvellyn Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.