76, Neachells Lane, WV11 3PR
76 Neachells Lane is a 77 m² terraced home in Wednesfield. It sold for £116,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £116,000 10.0% 7.8% Feb 2017 £75,000 3.4% 1.2% Aug 2003 £48,000 71.9% 69.1% Jan 2002 £20,000 0.0% -1.4% Feb 2000 £20,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Neachells Lane.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,506 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,889 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £116,000 £1,506 £145,443 £1,889 Feb 2017 £75,000 £974 £125,168 £1,626 Aug 2003 £48,000 £623 £131,321 £1,705 Jan 2002 £20,000 £260 £70,051 £910 Feb 2000 £20,000 £260 £97,056 £1,260 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,443. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wednesfield are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,090 per square metre (£214 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Neachells Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Neachells Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.