104, Nant Y Felin, LL75 8YA
104 Nant Y Felin is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Pentraeth. It sold for £171,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £171,000 2.7% -1.0% Dec 2020 £168,000 7.5% 5.5% Oct 2016 £125,000 -0.2% -2.3% Jul 2007 £127,500 19.2% 17.0% Dec 2001 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Nant Y Felin.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,192 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,550 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £171,000 £2,192 £198,882 £2,550 Dec 2020 £168,000 £2,154 £206,396 £2,646 Oct 2016 £125,000 £1,603 £185,358 £2,376 Jul 2007 £127,500 £1,635 £177,930 £2,281 Dec 2001 £48,000 £615 £174,122 £2,232 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,882. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pentraeth are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,000 per square metre (£214 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Nant Y Felin. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/03/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 104 Nant Y Felin.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.