32, Lime Grove, CH2 3HW
32 Lime Grove is a 94 m² terraced home in Hoole. It sold for £360,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £360,000 5.9% 4.1% Sep 2013 £225,000 9.6% 6.7% Aug 2009 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Lime Grove.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,829 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,595 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £360,000 £3,830 £431,959 £4,595 Sep 2013 £225,000 £2,394 £381,728 £4,061 Aug 2009 £155,000 £1,649 £284,937 £3,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £431,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Lime Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Lime Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: