Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£232,500 Sep 2021 3.7% 1.8% £261,128
£158,000 Feb 2011 -3.5% -6.3% £285,206
£179,000 Sep 2007 5.9% 3.6% £295,983
£157,000 May 2005 15.3% 13.2% £317,545
£128,000 Dec 2003 na na £294,318
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,875 per sqm (£360 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Potterspury are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,310 per square metre (£329 and £400 per square foot) . See the analysis of Potterspury NN12-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £213,000 and £259,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Potterspury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Mays Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/09/2020. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Mays Way.

Photos for 23 Mays Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments: