46, Meadow View, S42 5UL
46 Meadow View is a 46 m² semi-detached home in North Wingfield. It sold for £80,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £80,000 -0.7% -2.6% Dec 2006 £88,000 4.5% 1.8% Oct 2004 £79,950 30.0% 28.0% Feb 2002 £40,500 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,739 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,110 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £80,000 £1,739 £97,045 £2,110 Dec 2006 £88,000 £1,913 £143,749 £3,125 Oct 2004 £79,950 £1,738 £152,060 £3,306 Feb 2002 £40,500 £880 £160,706 £3,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Wingfield are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,780 per square metre (£163 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £128,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Meadow View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Meadow View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: