15, Bryn Coch, LL11 3DN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Jun 2021 2.3% 0.6% £230,193 £170,000 Nov 2018 2.0% -0.1% £248,159 £140,000 Dec 2008 na na £221,109 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,698 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Coedpoeth are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,730 per square metre (£191 and £253 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coedpoeth LL11-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £218,000 and £289,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Coedpoeth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Bryn Coch. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/11/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2020) of 15 Bryn Coch.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.