3, The Cross Keys, CF61 1AB
3 The Cross Keys is a 82 m² terraced home in Llantwit Major. It sold for £215,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £215,000 4.2% 2.2% Jun 2017 £180,000 53.2% 49.0% Aug 2016 £127,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, The Cross Keys.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,621 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,362 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £215,000 £2,622 £275,650 £3,362 Jun 2017 £180,000 £2,195 £281,642 £3,435 Aug 2016 £127,500 £1,555 £214,962 £2,621 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,600 per square metre (£270 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 The Cross Keys. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2019) for 3 The Cross Keys.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: