2, Wisbech Close, WA7 1XY
2 Wisbech Close is a 79 m² detached home in Runcorn. It sold for £235,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £235,000 1.5% -0.5% Jun 2017 £221,095 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Wisbech Close.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,974 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,358 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £235,000 £2,975 £265,307 £3,358 Jun 2017 £221,095 £2,799 £283,922 £3,594 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,420 and £3,080 per square metre (£131 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Wisbech Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 2 Wisbech Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.