50, River View, NG2 2GF
50 River View is a 73 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £210,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £210,000 7.1% 5.3% Jan 2014 £124,000 0.0% -2.6% Oct 2010 £124,000 -0.3% -2.7% Sep 2005 £126,000 19.7% 17.6% Feb 2001 £55,000 4.5% 2.7% Oct 1995 £43,500 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,876 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,280 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £210,000 £2,877 £239,437 £3,280 Jan 2014 £124,000 £1,699 £222,983 £3,055 Oct 2010 £124,000 £1,699 £245,546 £3,364 Sep 2005 £126,000 £1,726 £270,049 £3,699 Feb 2001 £55,000 £753 £253,953 £3,479 Oct 1995 £43,500 £596 £285,758 £3,914 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,437. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 River View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2019) for 50 River View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: