32, Keats Close, WA8 7EX
32 Keats Close is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Widnes. It sold for £195,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £195,000 4.4% 2.2% Jul 2003 £89,500 9.5% 8.0% Sep 1998 £57,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Keats Close.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,954 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,497 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £195,000 £2,955 £230,777 £3,497 Jul 2003 £89,500 £1,356 £211,678 £3,207 Sep 1998 £57,995 £879 £269,585 £4,085 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Widnes are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,740 per square metre (£157 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Keats Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Keats Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.