Property data
Sale history
£502,000 on Sep 2021 (est. today's value: £502,992)
Floor plan
Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,516 per sqm (£512 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Dartington are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,000 per square metre (£359 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dartington TQ9-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £352,000 and £455,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Dartington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
697 square metres (7,502 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Droridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Droridge.

Photos for 36 Droridge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.