35, Underhay Close, EX7 0FA
35 Underhay Close is a 132 m² semi-detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £278,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £278,000 1.6% 0.2% Jun 2014 £249,995 na na - Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,106 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,453 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £278,000 £2,106 £323,748 £2,453 Jun 2014 £249,995 £1,894 £332,998 £2,523 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,748. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Underhay Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2015. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Underhay Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.