8, Cae Winefride, LL17 0PX
8 Cae Winefride is a 96 m² semi-detached home in St Asaph. It sold for £220,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £220,000 7.5% 5.1% Jan 2019 £180,000 2.5% 0.9% Dec 2014 £162,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Cae Winefride.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,291 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,556 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £220,000 £2,292 £245,418 £2,556 Jan 2019 £180,000 £1,875 £254,876 £2,655 Dec 2014 £162,950 £1,697 £251,580 £2,621 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,418. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Cae Winefride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Cae Winefride.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.