Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£170,010 Mar 2021 2.9% 1.4% £198,801
£136,500 Jul 2013 2.2% -0.3% £209,412
£112,000 Jun 2004 64.0% 61.3% £193,036
£82,000 Oct 2003 na na £159,426
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,023 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Newton Abbot are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,880 per square metre (£194 and £267 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newton Abbot TQ12-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £176,000 and £242,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Newton Abbot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Lemon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Lemon Road.

Photos for 16 Lemon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: