39, Percy Road, W12 9PX
39 Percy Road is a 159 m² terraced home in Stamford Brook. It sold for £1,300,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £1,300,000 * 4.1% 2.4% May 2012 £899,950 8.5% 5.5% Jun 2007 £605,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Percy Road.
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,176 per square metre (£760 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,461 per square metre (£786 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £1,300,000 £8,176 £1,345,312 £8,461 May 2012 £899,950 £5,660 £1,361,994 £8,566 Jun 2007 £605,000 £3,805 £1,193,559 £7,507 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,345,312. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stamford Brook are now selling for between £7,690 and £9,820 per square metre (£714 and £912 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £1,223,000 and £1,561,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NGL39230
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 39 Percy Road, Shepherds Bush, London
- Owner
-
J BUCKENHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 01169505)
Proprietor address: 33 Clarendon Road, London W11 4JB
Price paid on title: £1,300,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Jul 2021
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Percy Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2021. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Percy Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 2016/02144/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 39 Percy Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a rear extension at second floor level, over part of the existing back addition.
- Planning ref:
- August 2008 2008/02045/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 39 Percy Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a rear roof extension.
- Planning ref:
- March 2008 2008/00420/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.