151, High Street, PO33 4LZ
151 High Street is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Wootton Bridge. It sold for £241,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £241,000 14.3% 12.5% Oct 2019 £189,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 151, High Street.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,256 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,430 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £241,000 £3,257 £253,824 £3,430 Oct 2019 £189,950 £2,567 £230,161 £3,110 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton Bridge are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,040 per square metre (£276 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 151 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 151 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.