707, Longbridge Road, RM8 2DD
707 Longbridge Road is a 159 m² terraced home in Becontree. It sold for £445,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £445,000 5.7% 3.5% Mar 2008 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 707, Longbridge Road.
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,798 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,131 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £445,000 £2,799 £497,786 £3,131 Mar 2008 £210,000 £1,321 £413,163 £2,599 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £497,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £684,000 and £852,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 707 Longbridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 707 Longbridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.