6, Riverside Drive, LN5 7NY
6 Riverside Drive is a 69 m² terraced home in Lincoln. It sold for £172,500 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £172,500 7.8% 5.1% Mar 2019 £140,000 -0.3% -2.4% Apr 2006 £144,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Riverside Drive.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,813 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £172,500 £2,500 £194,067 £2,813 Mar 2019 £140,000 £2,029 £178,839 £2,592 Apr 2006 £144,950 £2,101 £196,843 £2,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,067. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £1,370 and £1,900 per square metre (£127 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Riverside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Riverside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.