Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£272,000 Aug 2021 1.6% -0.5% £304,376
£215,000 Aug 2006 3.8% 1.6% £352,556
£192,000 Jul 2003 na na £404,840
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,578 per sqm (£332 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Ledbury are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,910 per square metre (£274 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ledbury HR8-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £225,000 and £297,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Ledbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 52 Biddulph Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Biddulph Way.

Photos for 52 Biddulph Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: