129, Sutton Road, ME15 9AA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £456,000 Aug 2021 2.8% 0.9% £498,165 £415,000 Mar 2018 71.2% 67.9% £509,634 £250,000 Apr 2017 0.0% -2.2% £321,535 £249,995 Jul 2007 15.0% 12.8% £443,387 £117,000 Jan 2002 na na £359,741 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,493 per sqm (£510 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,490 per square metre (£316 and £417 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maidstone ME15-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £283,000 and £373,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Maidstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 539 square metres (5,802 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Sutton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 129 Sutton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: