60a, Fishguard Close, CF14 5QG
60a Fishguard Close is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Llanishen. It sold for £196,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £196,500 12.9% 10.5% Mar 2020 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60a, Fishguard Close.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,977 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,692 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £196,500 £2,977 £243,654 £3,692 Mar 2020 £170,000 £2,576 £214,069 £3,243 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanishen are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,860 per square metre (£258 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60a Fishguard Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 60a Fishguard Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.