25, Queens Walk, DT7 3BH
25 Queens Walk is a 97 m² terraced home in Lyme Regis. It sold for £215,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £215,000 5.2% 3.2% May 1999 £69,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Queens Walk.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,216 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,469 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £215,000 £2,216 £239,502 £2,469 May 1999 £69,000 £711 £284,608 £2,934 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lyme Regis are now selling for between £3,470 and £5,400 per square metre (£322 and £501 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £524,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Queens Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/12/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Queens Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.