12, Alford Fold, PR2 3UU
12 Alford Fold is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Fulwood. It sold for £185,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Jul 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Alford Fold.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,126 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,557 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £185,000 £2,126 £222,420 £2,557 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwood are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,620 per square metre (£171 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Alford Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Alford Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.