23, Holt Drive, LS16 7QE
23 Holt Drive is a 66 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £305,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £305,000 * 7.6% 3.2% Oct 2020 £280,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Holt Drive.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,621 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,703 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £305,000 £4,621 £310,384 £4,703 Oct 2020 £280,000 £4,242 £328,565 £4,978 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,120 per square metre (£290 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 583 square metres (6,275 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- YWE30926
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 23 Holt Drive, Leeds
- Owner
-
PROGRESS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 27792R)
Proprietor address: 23 Holt Drive, Leeds LS16 7QE
Price paid on title: £305,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Dec 2021
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Holt Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/06/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Holt Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 22/00285/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Holt Drive Adel Leeds
- Description:
- Alterations including single storey side extension; New boundary fence to side; Access ramp to side; New hardstanding to front;
- Planning ref:
- July 2020 20/02100/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Holt Drive Adel Leeds
- Description:
- Single storey side extension
This property has been flagged on the basis of: