Property data
Sale history
£257,000 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £300,966)
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,586 per sqm (£519 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Chatham are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,480 per square metre (£317 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chatham ME5-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £157,000 and £206,000 (46 m² × typical £/sqm in Chatham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 17 Tyne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Tyne Close.

Photos for 17 Tyne Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.