Old Hand Inn, SY10 7QB
Old Hand Inn is a 265 m² terraced home in Weston Rhyn. It sold for £175,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Dec 2021
- Internal area
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £660 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £740 per square metre (£69 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £175,000 £660 £196,126 £740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 265 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,126. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston Rhyn are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,160 per square metre (£183 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 265 m², this implies a valuation between £525,000 and £837,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 265 sqm (2,852 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.