6, Pendarren Court, CF44 9YZ
6 Pendarren Court is a 128 m² terraced home in Hirwaun. It sold for £119,995 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £119,995 2.5% 0.4% Mar 2016 £105,000 na na - Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £937 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,206 per square metre (£112 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £119,995 £937 £154,385 £1,206 Mar 2016 £105,000 £820 £173,036 £1,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Pendarren Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/11/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Pendarren Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.