Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£277,500 Aug 2021 19.1% 16.5% £321,800
£215,000 Mar 2020 na na £276,145
Floor plan
Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,952 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Llanrumney are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,790 per square metre (£184 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanrumney CF3-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £187,000 and £262,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanrumney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Patchway Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/11/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Patchway Crescent.

Photos for 25 Patchway Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.