33, Lebanon Street, BB10 4DF
33 Lebanon Street is a 77 m² terraced home in Burnley. It sold for £70,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £70,000 22.6% 20.3% May 2017 £29,448 * -4.8% -6.9% Jul 2005 £53,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £909 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,064 per square metre (£99 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £70,000 £909 £81,922 £1,064 May 2017 £29,448 £382 £44,738 £581 Jul 2005 £53,000 £688 £118,074 £1,533 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,922. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,310 per square metre (£103 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 14 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900