14, Phoenix Drive, LL11 5HQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £200,000 Oct 2021 0.0% -2.1% £239,971 £199,995 Jun 2007 na na £274,397 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,709 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Brymbo are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,690 per square metre (£174 and £249 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brymbo LL11-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Phoenix Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 14 Phoenix Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/06/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Phoenix Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.