Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2021 £173,000 5.2% 3.2%
Aug 1998 £53,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Meadow Drive.

Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,035 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,216 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2021 £173,000 £3,035 £183,336 £3,216
Aug 1998 £53,500 £939 £210,047 £3,685

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,336. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brookenby are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,760 per square metre (£147 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Meadow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Meadow Drive.

Photos for 13 Meadow Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.